School Staff

Administration/Office

Fr. Louis Nelen - Pastor
Mr. Spencer Allen - Principal
Mrs. Gina Bailey - Assistant Principal/Preschool Director
Mrs. Gina Ammons - Secretary
Mrs. Jane Verry - Receptionist
Mrs. Leah Griffin - Counselor
Mrs. Cindy Henderson - School Nurse

Junior High

Mr. Shannon Cassmeyer - 6th grade homeroom and social studies
Mr. Nathan Kempf - 6th grade homeroom and literature
Mrs. Jennie Busby - 7th grade homeroom and English
Mr. Tim Thompson - 7th grade homeroom and general math
Mrs. Jeanne Livers - Junior high advanced math
Miss Annie Crider - 8th grade homeroom and religion
Mrs. Stephanie Worthen - 8th grade homeroom and science

Intermediate

Ms. Molly Prenger - 3rd grade 
Mrs. Kristan Morris - 3rd grade
Mrs. Yolanda Miller - 4th grade
Mrs. Monica Higgins - 4th grade
Mrs. Cameron Phillips - 5th grade 
Mrs. Melanie Lanigan - 5th grade

Primary

Mrs. Patti Fischer - 1st grade
Mrs. Patty Hunt - 1st grade
Mrs. Cara Sue Cockerham - 2nd grade
Mrs. Ann Caspari Linhardt - 2nd grade

Early Childhood

Mrs. Jenna Schubert - Prekindergarten
Mrs. Robin McClay - Prekindergarten
Mrs. Charlotte Braddock - Prekindergarten
Mrs. Shelley Quinn - Preschool
Mrs. Margaret Jurgovan - Preschool
Mrs. Gretchen Crane - Kindergarten
Mrs. Kelly Pierce - Kindergarten

Specials

Mrs. Jessica Melendez - Band
Mrs. Denise Gillam - Music
Mrs. Tracy Ritter - Art
Coach Phil Pitts - Athletic Director / Physical Education
Mrs. Terri Kuster - Special Education
Mrs. Polly Colozza - Special Education
Mrs. Ruth Ann Stratman - Librarian
Mrs. Joanne Lehmuth - Computer Lab Instructor

Support Staff / Programs

Mrs. Denise Barnes - After School Care Director
Mrs. Jane Bailey - Cafeteria Manager
Julie Gramlich - Parish Youth Minister (Youth Ministry website)
Custodial / Maintenance 

Advisory Boards

19-20 Advisory School Board - Abby Struemph (President), Dustin Wilson (Vice President), TBA (Secretary), Shawn Bailes, Jami Otke, J.J. Gates, Mike Larkin, Tim Hoelscher, Jami Otke, and Lori Buchanon.

19-20 Home and School Officers – Maureen Quinn (President), Brooke Jennewein (Vice-President), Sophie Coleman (Secretary), Beth Morris (Treasurer), Latoma Payne (VP of SCRIP), Sarah Mengwasser and Julie Gates

(Hospitality) and Julie Wilson (VP of Volunteers).